Money Coach

I help YOU find the financial services that fit your lifestyle. I have found that the products offered by securities firms, insurers, banks and advisors are NOT the best for you. I show you which are best in my books, beginning with The Insiders' Guides to Buying Discount Financial Services: Buy Direct and Save $3,000 Every Year. I show you how, what and where to buy financial products like industry insiders do--directly from the highest-rated companies for less. I provide information on the best buys in financial services in my weekly Alerts, blog and in my topic-specific books. See my Amazon Author Page.


I offer personal coaching, on a sliding fee scale, usually by phone and email in case you have questions in your process of becoming financially independent. 


Blog: Wealth Reserve

Tax evaders who renounce US don’t get help
​Should we defend their foreign property and CEOs if attacked? Medtronic Is Biggest Yet to  Renounce U.S. Tax Citizenship. Medtronic takes a legal address in tax-friendly Ireland as part of a $42.9 billion takeover of Covidien Plc (Tyco). Although Covidien is run from  Mansfield, Massachusetts, it’s been incorporated in  Ireland  since 2009.Minneapolis-based Medtronic joins some 44 American companies that have reincorporated abroad or struck plans to do so, including 14 in a recent wave of moves that began in 2012. Earlier this year, Pfizer Inc., the largest  U.S. drugmaker, briefly proposed taking a  U.K. address, a move that might have cut its tax bills by as much as $1 billion a year.Will Ireland pay for US marines if needed at Medtronic’s non US factory?Avoid paying their tax bill.


Experience

Editor, TheInsidersGuides.com;

Chief Executive Officer, Insurance Advisors Network, llc;


FORMERLY: Vice President, Keystone Financial; Executive Vice President, Keystone Brokerage;

Director, Keystone Financial Life Insurance Company;

Vice President, The Dime Savings Bank of New York;

co-Director, Insurance, Thomson McKinnon Securities;

MBA;

Author, "Wealth Without Wall Street" and "Working Millionaire."